Pulling current player details into Tactico.


Sums exactly — base plus adjustments equals the score. Deterministic, versioned, never AI-generated. Full method →
Percentiles vs 280 attacking midfielder creator in our scored set (degenerate rows excluded from both sides)
Generated Aug 3, 2026, 08:14 AM · Three-agent consensus
This striker shows below-baseline production across key attacking metrics. Goals/90 of 0.29 is well below elite striker standards (typically 0.5+), and assists/90 of 0.16 is minimal. The combined goals+assists/90 of 0.45 indicates limited end-product. Key passes/90 at 1.13 shows some creative involvement but doesn't compensate for the low scoring output. Critical data gaps severely limit assessment: shotsTotal, bigChancesCreated, and bigChancesMissed are all null, preventing evaluation of shot volume, chance creation, and finishing efficiency—core striker metrics. The physicalDuelScore of 52.57 and tackles/90 of 1.48 suggest some work rate, but these are secondary for a striker. The finishingScore of 34.46 flags poor conversion quality. While data completeness is high (0.91) and confidence is high (0.90), the missing shot data creates uncertainty about whether low goals stem from poor finishing or insufficient volume. Overall, the available evidence points to inadequate striker production.
Strong improving trajectory: current form score (66.25) is 22.08 points above the multi-season Tactico Score (44.17), signaling significant recent improvement. High score confidence (0.89) indicates a robust sample size, reducing uncertainty. However, the underlying sub-scores reveal moderate volatility: finishing (34.46), creation (32.98), and progression (30.18) cluster in the low-30s, while physical duels (52.57) and defense (42.04) are notably higher—suggesting inconsistent output across striker-relevant dimensions. The wide 22-point spread between physical duels and creation flags boom-or-bust tendencies. Data completeness is strong (91%), with only nationality missing, and freshness is acceptable. Overall, the player is in good current form with reliable sample backing, but the variance across technical vs. physical metrics introduces moderate volatility risk.
ImprovingRole bucket 'STRIKER' is clearly defined, reducing role ambiguity. However, the physical profile is entirely null (aerials, duels, clearances, big chances created all missing), preventing verification of role alignment and limiting environmental read. Completeness score 91% suggests good data coverage overall, but the absence of physical metrics is a significant gap for contextual validation. The FQ Score of 44.17 sits well below the 50th percentile, while current form score (66.25) is substantially higher, suggesting recent improvement but a low baseline. The sub-score spread of 3.56 is very tight, indicating consistency across dimensions but at a uniformly low level (all sub-scores 30–53 range). Score confidence of 0.89 is strong, suggesting the sample is stable. Inferring league difficulty: the low FQ Score combined with striker role suggests either a low-difficulty league where this output is below-average, or a high-difficulty league where the player is struggling. Without physical data or match sample size, I cannot confidently distinguish. The context leans slightly unfavorable due to missing physical validation and ambiguous league difficulty signal.
Challenging contextA Bundesliga striker sitting at 44.17 on the Tactico Scale — below the 50th percentile and firmly in fringe territory for a top-five league. The most distinctive feature is the uniformity of weakness: all attacking sub-scores (finishing 34.46, creation 32.98, progression 30.18) cluster in the low 30s, pointing to a player who is underperforming across every striker-relevant dimension rather than carrying one clear flaw. Possession control (67.79) is the lone above-average dimension, but it does not offset a goals/90 of 0.29 — roughly half the elite striker benchmark.
The finishing sub-score of 34.46 is the primary anchor dragging this score down: it sits well below the 40-threshold that marks a clear weakness for a striker, and the 0.29 goals/90 confirms the output problem is real. Creation (32.98) and progression (30.18) compound the issue — there is no secondary contribution to compensate for the low scoring return.
Current form score of 66.25 sits 22.1 points above the Tactico Score of 44.17 — a strong upward signal and the largest positive gap on the card. However, the underlying sub-scores have not yet moved into above-average territory, so this trajectory reflects recent improvement from a low base rather than a confirmed step-change in quality.
Nielsen's Tactico Score of 45.58 is the closest match to this player's 44.17, reflecting similarly limited end-product at striker; the key difference is Nielsen's profile has been evaluated with more complete physical data, giving his score firmer contextual grounding.
Pohjanpalo scores 50.53 — a modest 6-point gap — and shares the profile of a striker whose output sits below top-league starter level; Pohjanpalo edges ahead primarily on finishing efficiency, the dimension where this player is weakest.
Robinson's 51.28 places him in the same fringe-to-adequate band, with comparable creative involvement relative to goal output; Robinson differentiates through higher progression contribution, an area where this player scores just 30.18.
| Season | Competition | Apps | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Bundesliga | 13 | 367 | 3 | 1 | — |
| — | Bundesliga | 28 | 1,750 | 5 | 1 | 6.86 |
| — |
Possession control sub-score of 67.79 is the only dimension above 55, sitting in the above-average band. This suggests the player retains the ball usefully when involved, though it is not a primary value driver for a striker role.
Finishing sub-score of 34.46 is a clear weakness for a striker. Goals/90 of 0.29 is well below the typical elite striker benchmark of 0.5+, and critical shot data (shots/90, big chances missed) is unavailable — meaning it is unclear whether the low output stems from poor conversion or insufficient shot volume.
Creation sub-score of 32.98 means this player is not compensating for low goals with playmaking. Assists/90 of 0.16 is minimal, and key passes/90 of 1.13 — while the highest attacking number available — does not translate into meaningful end-product.
Progression sub-score of 30.18 is the lowest on the card, indicating limited ability to advance play through carries or forward passes. For a Bundesliga striker, this restricts the player's usefulness in build-up phases.
Top 50 players by Tactico Score — filter by position, form, and confidence.
Tactico Score, form, confidence, and season stats compared side by side.
Every Tactico Score is deterministic and traceable. Read the full methodology.
Paste, screenshot, or build your 15 — Scout ranks your XI and captain with an xPts model validated on four seasons. Its own squad is committed before every deadline on the official game. No account required.
| Bundesliga |
| 6 |
| 195 |
| — |
| — |
| 6.59 |
| — | Bundesliga | 30 | 560 | 2 | — | — |
| — | Bundesliga | 17 | 698 | 2 | 3 | — |
| — | Bundesliga | 1 | 4 | — | — | — |
| — | Bundesliga | 9 | 73 | — | — | 6.71 |
| — | Bundesliga | 34 | 2,789 | 9 | 5 | 6.95 |
| Career | 138 | 6,436 | 21 | 10 | 6.90 | |
| Season | League | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | xA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Bundesliga | 34 | 2789 | 9 | 5 | — | — |
| 2018/2019 | Bundesliga | 1 | 4 | — | — | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | Bundesliga | 6 | 195 | — | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Bundesliga | 28 | 1750 | 5 | 1 | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Bundesliga | 9 | 73 | — | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Bundesliga | 17 | 698 | 2 | 3 | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | Bundesliga | 30 | 560 | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2012/2013 | Bundesliga | 13 | 367 | 3 | 1 | — | — |