Pulling current player details into Tactico.

Sums exactly — base plus adjustments equals the score. Deterministic, versioned, never AI-generated. Full method →
Percentiles vs 819 centre-backs in our scored set (degenerate rows excluded from both sides)
Generated Sep 2, 2026, 04:44 PM · Three-agent consensus
As a center back, the key dimensions are duels, aerials, clearances and tackles. Duel success rate of 0.64 with 4.97 duels won/90 and 2.32 aerials won/90 reflect solid physical engagement, matching the physicalDuelScore of 54.02. Clearances at 4.02/90 and tackles at 2.01/90 show reasonable defensive activity, though defenseScore (44.03) sits below the physical score, suggesting clearing/tackling output is only moderate relative to duel-winning. Progression (20.5) and creation (23.06) are low but expected for the role given minimal key passes (0.2/90) and no big chances created data. Finishing metrics (34.07) are largely irrelevant for a CB with 0.56 shots/90 and no goals recorded. Sample is substantial (3222 minutes, single competition, Serie A, cdi 0.97), giving reasonably high confidence (0.779) and completeness (0.92). No European competition data to elevate difficulty context. Overall this is an adequate-to-solid defensive profile with clear physical contribution but unremarkable ball-progression or creative output, consistent with a functional rather than elite center back.
Current form score (70.76) is essentially flat versus the Tactico multi-season score (70.21), a delta of just +0.55 — indicating stable rather than sharply improving or declining trajectory. Confidence of 0.72 suggests a reasonably solid sample, though not the highest tier. Sub-scores show wide spread (finishing 34.07, creation 23.06, progression 20.5 vs defense 44.03, physical duel 54.02), which is expected for a center back's role profile but does represent real dimensional variance worth flagging as a consistency note rather than a red flag. Physical duel metrics (aerials 2.32/90, duels won 4.97/90 at 64% success, clearances 4.02/90) look stable and unremarkable in volatility. Data completeness is high at 91.7%, with only nationalityName missing — low disruption risk. Competition load is entirely domestic Serie A (3222 minutes, no continental fixtures), so no fatigue/rotation risk from midweek European travel to factor in, and no congestion speculation is warranted given a single non-continental competition block.
StableEvidence comes entirely from Serie A (3222 minutes, no European football), with a blendedDifficulty of 0.97 — slightly below Premier League's 1.00 benchmark and clearly below Champions/Europa League standards. This is a solid but not elite-tier domestic environment; the entity was not tested against continental opposition this campaign, so no upward adjustment for European exposure applies. Role clarity is strong: "center_back" bucket is corroborated by physical signals (2.32 aerials won/90, 4.02 clearances/90, 4.97 duels won/90 at 64% success), all consistent with a genuine defensive profile — low ambiguity here. Data reliability is good: completeness 91.7%, only nationality missing, fresh and public-ready, with a large 3222-minute sample suggesting regular first-team participation rather than rotation/injury gaps. The single-competition breakdown (no continental split) limits confidence slightly since squad's European caliber can't be assessed. Overall this is a broadly favorable but not high-difficulty context.
Neutral contextAI insights are generated after the three-agent consensus runs. The Tactico Score and consensus analysis above are the authoritative evaluation.
| Season | Competition | Apps | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | Serie A | 2 | 180 | — | — | 6.85 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie A | 36 | 3,222 | — | — | 7.10 |
| 2022/2023 |
Top 50 players by Tactico Score — filter by position, form, and confidence.
Tactico Score, form, confidence, and season stats compared side by side.
Every Tactico Score is deterministic and traceable. Read the full methodology.
Paste, screenshot, or build your 15 — Scout ranks your XI and captain with an xPts model validated on four seasons. Its own squad is committed before every deadline on the official game. No account required.
| Serie A |
| 34 |
| 2,827 |
| 2 |
| — |
| 7.11 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie A | 20 | 1,695 | — | 1 | 6.82 |
| 2020/2021 | La Liga | 13 | 661 | — | — | 6.59 |
| Career | 105 | 8,585 | 2 | 1 | 7.00 | |
| Opponent | Rat* | Min | G | A | Sh | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vsLazio2-1 | 6.60 | 90 | — | — | — | — |
| @Bologna1-1 | 7.10 | 90 | — | — | — | — |
| @Frosinone0-1 | 7.06 | 90 | — | — | — | — |
| vsEmpoli1-1 | 7.04 | 90 | — | — | — | — |
| @Lecce0-2 | 7.80 | 90 | — | — | 1 | 0.02 |
| @Bologna1-1 | 7.34 | 90 | — | — | 1 | 0.12 |
| vsRoma1-2 | 7.40 | 90 | — | — | — | — |
| @Hellas Verona1-0 | 7.04 | 90 | — | — | 1 | 0.04 |
| vsInter1-2 | 6.32 | 90 | — | — | — | — |
| @Sassuolo1-1 | 6.83 | 90 | — | — | — | — |
*Rating = SportMonks metric
29 matches with shot data · totals + xG (not shot locations — SportMonks does not provide per-shot coordinates)
| Season | League | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | xA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | Serie A | 2 | 180 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Serie A | 36 | 3222 | — | — | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | Serie A | 34 | 2827 | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | Serie A | 20 | 1695 | — | 1 | — |
| — |
| 2020/2021 | La Liga | 13 | 661 | — | — | — | — |