Pulling current player details into Tactico.

Sums exactly — base plus adjustments equals the score. Deterministic, versioned, never AI-generated. Full method →
Percentiles vs 544 central midfielders in our scored set (degenerate rows excluded from both sides)
Generated Sep 2, 2026, 01:43 PM · Three-agent consensus
Sample is entirely European cup minutes (709 EL + 532 UCL, blended cdi 1.09), a partial cup-run dataset rather than a full season, and domestic league data is missing entirely — this limits confidence in generalizing. Creation output is modest: 1.52 key passes/90, 0.15 big chances created/90, 0.22 assists/90 — adequate for a central midfielder but not standout, reflected in a creationScore of 47.56. Progression (34.24) and finishing (34.31) are weak, with no goals data recorded and shots/90 low at 0.65, suggesting minimal direct attacking threat. Physical/defensive numbers are middling: 1.23 tackles/90, 2.1 clearances/90, 1.16 aerials won/90, 3.41 duels won/90 at a 48% success rate — duelSuccessRate below half indicates inconsistent physical battles (physicalDuelScore 31.71, defenseScore 42.02). Rating of 6.92 is respectable but not exceptional. The production sustained at a blended cdi above 1.0 (Europa/Champions League) adds some weight to the modest creation numbers, but overall this is a below-to-adequate profile with clear gaps in progression and physical duels, undermined by an incomplete sample.
Current form score (67.68) sits close to the multi-season Tactico Score (70.54), a modest -2.86 delta suggesting a broadly stable trajectory rather than a genuine decline. However, scoreConfidence of 0.67 combined with partialCoverage:true flags a real reliability concern: the only fixtures on record (1,241 minutes) are entirely continental (Europa League + Champions League), meaning domestic league data is missing entirely. This is not a full season sample — it's a cup-run subset, so the form score is based on tougher-than-average opposition (blended CDI 1.09) and cannot be assumed representative of overall output. Sub-scores show meaningful spread (finishing 34.31, creation 47.56, progression 34.24, defense 42.02, physicalDuel 31.71), a ~16-point range indicating some inconsistency across roles rather than a specialist profile. Data completeness is high (0.92) with only nationalityName missing, so this isn't a data-quality issue but a coverage-scope issue. Given the thin, competition-skewed sample and moderate sub-score volatility, I lean toward mixed-to-cautious rather than confidently strong.
StableEvidence is exclusively European: Europa League (709 min, cdi 1.06) and Champions League (532 min, cdi 1.12), blended difficulty 1.086 — a genuinely high-difficulty competition mix that favors an upward read on the underlying numbers. However, the packet explicitly flags partial coverage: domestic league data is missing entirely, so this is a cup-run sample (1,241 minutes across two competitions) rather than a full season. That materially limits how much can be inferred about squad role stability or week-to-week context. Role bucket "central_midfielder" is plausible but only loosely corroborated — duelsWonPer90 (3.41), aerials (1.16) and low bigChancesCreated (0.15) suggest a more defensive/box-to-box profile than a creative hub, creating mild role ambiguity given the moderate creationScore (47.56) relative to progression/defense scores. Data completeness score of 0.92 looks strong, but that reflects packet field-completeness, not fixture completeness — the missing domestic league data is the bigger concern. Given the small, competition-skewed sample and unverifiable regular-season context, confidence in this read should be moderate-low.
Neutral contextAI insights are generated after the three-agent consensus runs. The Tactico Score and consensus analysis above are the authoritative evaluation.
| Season | Competition | Apps | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | 2 | 162 | — | 2 | 6.99 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | 9 | 709 | — | 2 | 7.02 |
| 2024/2025 |
Top 50 players by Tactico Score — filter by position, form, and confidence.
Tactico Score, form, confidence, and season stats compared side by side.
Every Tactico Score is deterministic and traceable. Read the full methodology.
Paste, screenshot, or build your 15 — Scout ranks your XI and captain with an xPts model validated on four seasons. Its own squad is committed before every deadline on the official game. No account required.
| Champions League |
| 10 |
| 900 |
| — |
| 3 |
| 7.52 |
| 2023/2024 | Champions League | 5 | 450 | 3 | 1 | 7.35 |
| 2022/2023 | Europa Conference League | 3 | 256 | — | 1 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Europa Conference League | 4 | 221 | — | — | — |
| 2020/2021 | Europa League | 2 | 240 | — | — | — |
| Career | 35 | 2,938 | 3 | 9 | 7.29 | |
| Opponent | Rat* | Min | G | A | Sh | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| @Viktoria Plzeň5-1 | — | 72 | — | — | 1 | 0.01 |
| vsViktoria Plzeň3-0 | 6.99 | 90 | — | 2 | — | — |
*Rating = SportMonks metric
1 matches with shot data · totals + xG (not shot locations — SportMonks does not provide per-shot coordinates)
| Season | League | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | xA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | 2 | 162 | — | 2 | — | — |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | 9 | 709 | — | 2 | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Champions League | 10 | 900 | — | 3 | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Champions League | 5 | 450 | 3 | 1 |
| — |
| — |
| 2022/2023 | Europa Conference League | 3 | 256 | — | 1 | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | Europa Conference League | 4 | 221 | — | — | — | — |
| 2020/2021 | Europa League | 2 | 240 | — | — | — | — |