Pulling current player details into Tactico.

Sums exactly — base plus adjustments equals the score. Deterministic, versioned, never AI-generated. Full method →
Percentiles vs 302 attacking midfielder creator in our scored set (degenerate rows excluded from both sides)
Generated Sep 2, 2026, 12:40 AM · Three-agent consensus
Sample is a 1260-minute Champions League cup run (cdi 1.12) with no domestic data — production here is against elite continental opposition, which strengthens the signal but the sample is partial and incomplete for a full season read. Creation output is solid: 2.29 key passes/90, 0.5 big chances created/90, 0.29 assists/90 (4 assists in the tracked minutes), yielding a creationScore of 59.41, adequate for a creator role. Goal output is modest (0.29/90, 4 goals) with only 0.71 shots/90 — low shot volume for an attacking midfielder, and finishingScore (34.86) confirms below-baseline efficiency/volume in front of goal. Progression (43.65), defense (31.25) and physical duels (38.15) are all weak, though duels won/90 (4.07) at 54% success and aerials (1.21/90) are unremarkable but not alarming for the role. Rating of 7.52 and currentFormScore of 80.22 suggest the underlying performances were well-regarded despite modest raw production numbers, but that trajectory read belongs to Form Agent. Overall: creation is the standout strength, finishing/defense/physical are clear gaps, and the CL-only context should be read as high-difficulty but incomplete.
Current form score (80.22) is 4.36 points above the multi-season Tactico Score (75.86), suggesting a mild improving trajectory, but this reading rests on a genuinely thin base. Competition context shows only Champions League fixtures (1260 minutes) recorded — domestic league data is entirely absent from this packet, so the "season" sample is really a partial continental cup run against tougher-than-average opposition (CDI 1.12). That partial coverage materially reduces how much weight the form delta deserves. Sub-scores are also widely spread (creation 59.41 vs defense 31.25, finishing 34.86, progression 43.65), indicating an inconsistent, single-dimension profile rather than balanced current form. Score confidence sits at 0.68, moderate but not strong, and data completeness of 0.92 is fine aside from missing nationality, so data quality itself isn't the main concern — sample scope is. Given the sustained midweek continental workload behind these 1260 minutes, some fatigue/rotation risk is plausible but not confirmed since no domestic minutes are visible for comparison.
ImprovingThe only competition data held is Champions League (1260 minutes, blendedDifficulty 1.12) — a genuinely high-difficulty environment that supports an upward read on the underlying scores, evidenced by 4 goals/4 assists against elite opposition. However, this is explicitly flagged as partial coverage: the player's domestic league is outside the data subscription, so this is a cup-run sample rather than a full season. That materially limits how much weight the context agent can place on "league difficulty" since we cannot see the bulk of the player's minutes or verify consistency against weaker domestic sides. Role clarity is decent — bigChancesCreatedPer90 (0.5) and creationScore (59.41) align with the attacking_midfielder_creator bucket, though low defenseScore/physicalDuelScore vs moderate duelsWon (4.07/90) show typical attacker profile, not a mismatch. Data completeness is high (91.7%) with only nationality missing, but that completeness masks the deeper issue of missing domestic fixtures. Given small, single-competition sample, confidence in this context read must stay low-moderate.
Positive contextAI insights are generated after the three-agent consensus runs. The Tactico Score and consensus analysis above are the authoritative evaluation.
| Season | Competition | Apps | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | 14 | 1,260 | 4 | 4 | 7.52 |
| 2024/2025 | Champions League | 12 | 1,080 | 1 | 1 | 7.21 |
| 2023/2024 |
Top 50 players by Tactico Score — filter by position, form, and confidence.
Tactico Score, form, confidence, and season stats compared side by side.
Every Tactico Score is deterministic and traceable. Read the full methodology.
Paste, screenshot, or build your 15 — Scout ranks your XI and captain with an xPts model validated on four seasons. Its own squad is committed before every deadline on the official game. No account required.
| Europa Conference League |
| 16 |
| 1,440 |
| 7 |
| 4 |
| 7.66 |
| 2022/2023 | Champions League | 8 | 704 | — | — | 6.94 |
| 2021/2022 | Champions League | 6 | 540 | 3 | — | 7.38 |
| 2020/2021 | Champions League | 6 | 532 | 3 | — | 7.39 |
| 2019/2020 | Champions League | 10 | 900 | 4 | — | 7.35 |
| 2018/2019 | Champions League | 6 | 540 | 2 | 1 | 7.29 |
| 2017/2018 | Europa League | 2 | 180 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Champions League | 6 | 365 | — | — | 6.92 |
| 2015/2016 | Europa League | 4 | 190 | — | 1 | 7.28 |
| 2014/2015 | Europa League | 6 | 538 | 2 | — | — |
| Career | 96 | 8,269 | 26 | 11 | 7.36 | |
| Season | League | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | xA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | 14 | 1260 | 4 | 4 | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Champions League | 12 | 1080 | 1 | 1 | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Europa Conference League | 16 | 1440 | 7 | 4 | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | Champions League | 8 | 704 | — | — | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | Champions League | 6 | 540 | 3 | — | — | — |
| 2020/2021 | Champions League | 6 | 532 | 3 | — | — | — |
| 2019/2020 | Champions League | 10 | 900 | 4 | — | — | — |
| 2018/2019 | Champions League | 6 | 540 | 2 | 1 | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | Europa League | 2 | 180 | — | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Champions League | 6 | 365 | — | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Europa League | 4 | 190 | — | 1 | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Europa League | 6 | 538 | 2 | — | — | — |