Pulling current player details into Tactico.

Sums exactly — base plus adjustments equals the score. Deterministic, versioned, never AI-generated. Full method →
Percentiles vs 557 strikers in our scored set (degenerate rows excluded from both sides)
Generated Sep 2, 2026, 12:40 AM · Three-agent consensus
Strong finishing volume: 0.89 goals/90 on 2.6 shots/90 is an efficient conversion rate, backed by a finishingScore of 77.89. Physical contribution is solid for a striker (6.17 aerials won/90, 9.25 duels won/90 at 53% success), consistent with physicalDuelScore of 68.83. Creation output is modest (1.38 key passes/90, 0.57 big chances created/90, only 0.08 assists/90), which is acceptable for a pure #9 role but not a strength — creationScore 47.89 confirms this. Notably, bigChancesMissed/90 (0.89) exceeds bigChancesCreated/90 (0.57), flagging some finishing inefficiency on clearer opportunities despite good overall goal output. Progression (26.26) and defense (38.65) are low but expected for a striker role. Competition context is a major caveat: all recorded minutes (1,109 across Europa League, Champions League, Conference League) are continental cup fixtures at blended CDI 1.06 — slightly above Premier League baseline, meaning the 0.89 goals/90 rate carries extra weight since it's sustained against tougher continental opposition. However, domestic league data is entirely absent, so this is a cup-run sample, not a full season — reducing certainty about sustained quality.
Current form score (82.95) sits 6.77 points above the Tactico/FQ score (76.18), suggesting an improving trajectory, but this reading is undercut by significant reliability concerns. Sub-scores show wide dispersion — finishing (77.89) and physical duels (68.83) are strong, while creation (47.89), progression (26.26) and defense (38.65) are much weaker, indicating an inconsistent, one-dimensional profile typical of a pure finisher. Score confidence is only 0.68, and the competition packet confirms the entire sample (1,109 minutes) comes exclusively from three continental competitions (Europa League, Champions League, Conference League) — domestic league data is absent entirely, so this is a partial cup-run sample rather than a full season. All minutes were also against tougher-than-average opposition (blended CDI 1.06), which inflates confidence in the raw output but the note explicitly flags this as incomplete. Data completeness is decent (91.7%) aside from missing nationality. Given the sample-composition risk, I weight the positive delta but temper the score toward mixed/moderate confidence rather than "strong form."
ImprovingEvidence is entirely from continental competitions — Europa League (454 min, 4 goals), Champions League (408 min, 6 goals, 1 assist), and Conference League (247 min, 1 goal) — with a blended difficulty of 1.06, indicating tough opposition across the sample. This supports an upward adjustment for league/competition difficulty. However, the note explicitly flags that domestic league fixtures are absent from the data subscription, meaning this is a cup-run sample rather than a full season. That materially limits sample context: only ~1109 minutes across three competitions, no domestic baseline for comparison. Role clarity is reasonably good — striker bucket aligns with high finishingScore (77.89) and physical duel numbers (6.17 aerials, 9.25 duels won/90), though low progressionScore (26.26) and moderate creationScore (47.89) are consistent with a targetman/finisher profile rather than ambiguous. Data completeness is high (91.7%, only nationality missing), suggesting a clean packet, but the partial coverage caveat undercuts confidence in generalizing to full-season standard. Net effect: favorable competition difficulty offset by significant sample incompleteness.
Neutral contextAI insights are generated after the three-agent consensus runs. The Tactico Score and consensus analysis above are the authoritative evaluation.
| Season | Competition | Apps | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | 2 | 114 | 2 | — | 7.56 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | 6 | 454 | 4 | — | 7.30 |
| 2024/2025 |
Top 50 players by Tactico Score — filter by position, form, and confidence.
Tactico Score, form, confidence, and season stats compared side by side.
Every Tactico Score is deterministic and traceable. Read the full methodology.
Paste, screenshot, or build your 15 — Scout ranks your XI and captain with an xPts model validated on four seasons. Its own squad is committed before every deadline on the official game. No account required.
| Europa League |
| 10 |
| 780 |
| 7 |
| 1 |
| 7.62 |
| 2023/2024 | Europa Conference League | 11 | 822 | 9 | 5 | 7.76 |
| Career | 29 | 2,170 | 22 | 6 | 7.60 | |
| Opponent | Rat* | Min | G | A | Sh | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vsLevski Sofia4-0 | 8.26 | 81 | 2 | — | 2 | 0.20 |
| @Levski Sofia0-0 | 6.85 | 33 | — | — | 1 | 0.03 |
*Rating = SportMonks metric
2 matches with shot data · totals + xG (not shot locations — SportMonks does not provide per-shot coordinates)
| Season | League | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | xA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | 2 | 114 | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | 6 | 454 | 4 | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Europa League | 10 | 780 | 7 | 1 | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Europa Conference League | 11 | 822 | 9 | 5 |
| — |
| — |