Pulling current player details into Tactico.

Sums exactly — base plus adjustments equals the score. Deterministic, versioned, never AI-generated. Full method →
Percentiles vs 648 wingers in our scored set (degenerate rows excluded from both sides)
Generated Sep 2, 2026, 07:43 PM · Three-agent consensus
As a winger, production is mixed. Key passes/90 (2.93) and assists/90 (0.26) show decent creative involvement, matching creationScore (53.74), but bigChancesCreated/90 is low at 0.17. Finishing is a clear weakness: 0.17 goals/90 on 0.69 shots/90 is a poor conversion rate, and bigChancesMissed (0.09) relative to bigChancesCreated (0.17) signals inefficiency in front of goal, consistent with the low finishingScore (29). Physical/defensive numbers (0.34 aerials won, 3.62 duels won at 60% success, 0.86 tackles, 0.52 clearances) are modest for a wide attacker's secondary duties but not a focus area. The sample itself is a concern: minutes (790 Conference League, 254 Europa League) come entirely from European competition, with domestic league data missing — this is a partial cup-run sample, not a full season, which lowers confidence in extrapolating sustained quality. Blended CDI (~1.00) is roughly league-average difficulty, so no meaningful adjustment upward for competition strength. Overall this is an adequate-but-uneven output profile: solid chance creation, weak finishing, unremarkable physical numbers, on an incomplete sample.
Form score (69.41) is essentially flat vs Tactico Score (69.98), a mere -0.57 delta, indicating a stable trajectory rather than clear improvement or decline. However, sub-score spread is wide: finishingScore 29 and physicalDuelScore 35 sit far below creationScore 53.74 and progressionScore 51.68 — a ~25-point range signaling inconsistent output across dimensions rather than a balanced profile. Sample reliability is a major concern: the packet explicitly notes partial coverage, with only 1,044 minutes across two continental competitions (Europa Conference League + Europa League) and the domestic league entirely missing from data. Score confidence of 0.67 is moderate but the note itself flags the sample as a cup run, not a season, so real-world reliability is lower than the confidence figure suggests. Both competitions are continental (midweek fixtures against tougher CDI-weighted opposition, 0.98–1.06), meaning this modest, stable form reading was generated under fatigue-inducing, congested scheduling conditions — a genuine rotation/fatigue risk given the heavy continental minutes share with no domestic sample to offset it.
StableThe competition context is the key limiter here: the only fixtures held are European (Europa Conference League, 790 mins, cdi 0.98; Europa League, 254 mins, cdi 1.06), blending to 0.999 — roughly Premier League-equivalent difficulty on paper, but this explicitly excludes the player's domestic league, which sits outside the data subscription. The packet itself flags this as a "cup run rather than a season," so the sample, while internally complete (completenessScore 1, no missing fields, isFresh), is structurally partial at the competition level — partialCoverage is true. This caps how much can be inferred about the player's true week-to-week league environment. Role clarity is reasonable: winger bucket is broadly consistent with moderate creation (53.74) and progression (51.68) scores versus low physical duel/defense scores, though bigChancesCreatedPer90 of just 0.17 is modest for a winger, adding mild role ambiguity. With only two competitions and 1044 total minutes captured, sample size for contextual judgment is thin despite high data completeness within that sample.
Challenging contextAI insights are generated after the three-agent consensus runs. The Tactico Score and consensus analysis above are the authoritative evaluation.
| Season | Competition | Apps | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Europa Conference League | 10 | 790 | 1 | 2 | 7.30 |
| 2024/2025 | Champions League | 4 | 205 | — | — | 6.96 |
| 2021/2022 |
Top 50 players by Tactico Score — filter by position, form, and confidence.
Tactico Score, form, confidence, and season stats compared side by side.
Every Tactico Score is deterministic and traceable. Read the full methodology.
Paste, screenshot, or build your 15 — Scout ranks your XI and captain with an xPts model validated on four seasons. Its own squad is committed before every deadline on the official game. No account required.
| Champions League |
| 7 |
| 516 |
| 1 |
| — |
| 7.14 |
| 2020/2021 | Europa League | 4 | 158 | — | — | 6.99 |
| Career | 25 | 1,669 | 2 | 2 | 7.18 | |
| Season | League | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | xA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Europa Conference League | 10 | 790 | 1 | 2 | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Champions League | 4 | 205 | — | — | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | Champions League | 7 | 516 | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2020/2021 | Europa League | 4 | 158 | — | — | — | — |