Pulling current player details into Tactico.


Sums exactly — base plus adjustments equals the score. Deterministic, versioned, never AI-generated. Full method →
Percentiles vs 263 attacking midfielder creator in our scored set (degenerate rows excluded from both sides)
Generated Aug 3, 2026, 09:37 AM · Three-agent consensus
For an attacking midfielder/creator, this player shows below-baseline production. Goals/90 (0.1) and assists/90 (0.1) combine for just 0.2 G+A/90—well below expectations for the role. Key passes/90 at 1.58 is modest; without big chances created data, we cannot assess chance quality. Shots/90, big chances created, and big chances missed are all null, preventing evaluation of finishing efficiency or elite creation. Physical metrics (aerials, duels won, duel success rate) are entirely missing, though tackles/90 (1.77) suggests some defensive engagement. The average rating of 6.65 reflects mediocre overall performance. The finishing score (15.01) and creation score (27.42) are both very low, aligning with the sparse production data. Data completeness is high (0.91), but critical attacking metrics are absent. The fqScore of 46.76 confirms below-average quality for this role bucket.
Current form score (56.86) is 10.1 points above the Tactico Score (46.76), indicating an improving trajectory. Score confidence of 0.62 suggests a moderate sample size—adequate but not extensive. Sub-score analysis reveals significant variance: defense score (52.17) is notably higher than finishing (15.01), creation (27.42), and progression (27.35), showing inconsistency across attacking dimensions. For an attacking midfielder/creator role, the weak finishing and creation scores relative to defense suggest volatility in primary output areas. Data completeness is strong at 91%, though the data is not fresh (24+ days old), which introduces minor staleness risk. Physical duel metrics are entirely missing, limiting full consistency assessment. Overall: positive form trend offset by role-specific inconsistency and moderate sample uncertainty. The improving trajectory is encouraging but the wide sub-score spread and moderate confidence warrant caution.
ImprovingRole bucket "attacking_midfielder_creator" is clearly defined, but the physical profile is entirely null (aerials, duels, big chances created all missing), preventing verification of role alignment and raising data reliability concerns. Completeness score 91% appears high, yet critical physical metrics are absent—this mismatch suggests the sample may lack depth in key dimensions. The 10-point gap between FQ Score (46.76) and form score (56.86) indicates recent improvement, but without physical data we cannot assess whether the role is genuinely stable or contextually appropriate. The creation subscore (27.42) is modest for an attacking midfielder creator, hinting at either a lower-difficulty league environment or a role that doesn't fully match the label. Score confidence 0.62 is moderate, and "isFresh: false" flags potential staleness. League difficulty cannot be confidently inferred without physical benchmarks. Overall: neutral-to-slightly-unfavorable context due to data gaps and ambiguous role verification.
Neutral contextAn attacking midfielder/creator in the Premier League sitting at 46.76 on the Tactico Scale — squarely in the fringe-to-typical range — whose primary output numbers tell the story: 0.1 goals/90 and 0.1 assists/90 combine for just 0.2 G+A/90, well below what the role demands. Key passes/90 of 1.58 is modest, and with finishing (15.01) and creation (27.42) sub-scores both deep in the clear-weakness tier, attacking contribution is the defining limitation. Note: score confidence is 0.62 and data is not fresh, so this read carries moderate uncertainty.
The Tactico Score of 46.76 is driven almost entirely by the finishing sub-score (15.01) and creation sub-score (27.42), both of which sit well below the baseline for an attacking midfielder/creator. Combined with a 0.2 G+A/90 output rate, the player is not delivering on the primary expectations of the role.
Form score of 56.86 sits 10.1 points above the Tactico Score of 46.76, signalling an upward trajectory — but this improvement is from a low base, and score confidence of 0.62 combined with data that is 24+ days old means the trend should be treated as encouraging rather than confirmed.
Both players sit in the fringe-to-typical range with Tactico Scores in the high 40s, reflecting modest attacking output for their roles; Justvan edges ahead at 49.12 vs 46.76.
King's 50.96 Tactico Score reflects a similarly limited attacking return in this tier, though King operates in a more forward-facing role rather than as a pure creator.
Szmodics at 51.97 is the closest ceiling comparison — a slightly higher-output profile in the same score band, with the key difference being a more defined goal-scoring contribution than this player currently shows.
| Season | Competition | Apps | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | 3 | 170 | — | — | 6.58 |
| 2024/2025 | Europa League | 1 | 44 | — | — | 7.24 |
| 2023/2024 |
Creation sub-score of 27.42 and 1.58 key passes/90 are both below the baseline expected of an attacking midfielder/creator in the Premier League. Big chances created data is absent, so quality of those key passes cannot be assessed.
Finishing sub-score of 15.01 is the lowest-rated dimension in the profile. At 0.1 goals/90 across 913 minutes this season, the player is not converting the role's goal-scoring responsibility — though shots/90 data is missing, limiting full diagnosis.
Progression sub-score of 27.35 indicates below-baseline ball-carrying and forward-passing contribution, a meaningful gap for a role that is expected to advance play through the thirds.
Top 50 players by Tactico Score — filter by position, form, and confidence.
Tactico Score, form, confidence, and season stats compared side by side.
Every Tactico Score is deterministic and traceable. Read the full methodology.
Paste, screenshot, or build your 15 — Scout ranks your XI and captain with an xPts model validated on four seasons. Its own squad is committed before every deadline on the official game. No account required.
| Champions League |
| 3 |
| 22 |
| — |
| — |
| 6.74 |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League | 19 | 913 | 1 | 1 | 6.65 |
| 2015/2016 | Premier League | 2 | 72 | — | — | 6.02 |
| 2014/2015 | Europa League | 1 | 79 | — | — | — |
| Career | 29 | 1,300 | 1 | 1 | 6.63 | |
| Opponent | Rat* | Min | G | A | Sh | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vsManchester United2-0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
*Rating = SportMonks metric
| Season | League | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | xA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | 3 | 170 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Europa League | 1 | 44 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Champions League | 3 | 22 | — | — | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League | 19 | 913 | 1 | 1 |
| — |
| — |
| 2015/2016 | Premier League | 2 | 72 | — | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Europa League | 1 | 79 | — | — | — | — |