Pulling current player details into Tactico.

Sums exactly — base plus adjustments equals the score. Deterministic, versioned, never AI-generated. Full method →
Percentiles vs 544 central midfielders in our scored set (degenerate rows excluded from both sides)
Generated Sep 2, 2026, 01:43 AM · Three-agent consensus
This central midfielder shows solid creative output blended across PL (2236 mins, 1G/6A, cdi 1.00) and Champions League (522 mins, 2G, cdi 1.12), yielding a blended difficulty of 1.02 — a modest but real uplift versus pure domestic minutes. Creation is the standout dimension: 1.73 key passes/90 and 0.36 big chances created/90 support the 61.3 creationScore, and the CL goal returns (2 in 522 mins) came against tougher opposition than PL rate suggests. However, direct output is thin: 0.10 goals/90 and 0.20 assists/90 are modest for a midfielder, and finishing is inefficient — 1.37 shots/90 against only 0.10 goals/90, with bigChancesMissed (0.29/90) nearly matching bigChancesCreated (0.36/90), reflected in the low 25.01 finishingScore. Physical/defensive contributions are below role baseline: 0.88 tackles/90, 0.82 clearances/90, 0.52 aerials won/90, and duelSuccessRate of just 50% (35.49 physicalDuelScore, 34.3 defenseScore) indicate limited ground-and-air battle impact. Progression (45.71) is unremarkable. Sample size (2758 combined minutes) and 0.87 confidence support a reasonably reliable read, though single-season data limits sustained-pattern judgment.
Current form score (75.39) sits 2.19 points above the multi-season Tactico Score (73.2), indicating a mildly improving trajectory with a high confidence read (0.85) backed by strong data completeness (0.92, only nationalityName missing). Sub-scores show meaningful spread — creation (61.3) far outpaces finishing (25.01), defense (34.3), and physical duels (35.49) — consistent with a creative central midfielder profile rather than genuine volatility, but the ~36-point range across dimensions still reflects role-based inconsistency worth noting. Minutes are substantial (2236 PL + 522 UCL), supporting sample reliability. The player logged meaningful continental minutes (522, ~19% of total) at a tougher CDI (1.12), meaning current form was partly forged against harder opposition — this supports rather than undermines the positive delta, and also introduces a mild fatigue/rotation consideration given the dual competition load. No missing-data-driven disruption signal since completeness is high and data is fresh (337s old).
ImprovingThe player operates in a high-difficulty environment: Premier League minutes (2236) plus a substantial Champions League sample (522 minutes, 2 goals) yield a blended difficulty of 1.02, above the PL baseline, indicating the numbers reflect tested performance against elite continental opposition, not just domestic football. Role clarity is good — central_midfielder label aligns with a creation-heavy sub-score profile (creationScore 61.3, bigChancesCreatedPer90 0.36) and modest defensive/physical numbers (defenseScore 34.3, aerialsWon 0.52), consistent with an advanced/creative midfield role rather than a defensive-mid mismatch. Data reliability is strong: completeness 91.7%, only nationalityName missing, status public_ready and fresh — suggesting a large, clean sample across two competitions rather than fragmentary data. Minutes distribution (2236 PL + 522 CL) implies regular first-team involvement without clear rotation gaps, supporting a stable contextual baseline. Some uncertainty remains since exact matches_in_sample isn't given, so confidence is held at 0.8 rather than higher.
Positive contextAI insights are generated after the three-agent consensus runs. The Tactico Score and consensus analysis above are the authoritative evaluation.
| Season | Competition | Apps | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | 33 | 2,236 | 1 | 6 | 7.06 |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga | 36 | 2,998 | 5 | 9 | 7.57 |
| 2022/2023 |
Top 50 players by Tactico Score — filter by position, form, and confidence.
Tactico Score, form, confidence, and season stats compared side by side.
Every Tactico Score is deterministic and traceable. Read the full methodology.
Paste, screenshot, or build your 15 — Scout ranks your XI and captain with an xPts model validated on four seasons. Its own squad is committed before every deadline on the official game. No account required.
| Premier League |
| 31 |
| 2,359 |
| 8 |
| 4 |
| 7.31 |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League | 27 | 1,855 | 8 | 4 | 7.50 |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League | 28 | 2,031 | 13 | 2 | 7.51 |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League | 31 | 2,015 | 2 | 1 | 7.06 |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League | 31 | 2,135 | 6 | 3 | 7.39 |
| 2017/2018 | Premier League | 30 | 1,509 | 4 | 1 | 7.08 |
| 2016/2017 | Premier League | 10 | 710 | 3 | 1 | 7.29 |
| 2015/2016 | Bundesliga | 25 | 1,993 | 1 | 3 | 7.55 |
| 2014/2015 | Bundesliga | 23 | 1,911 | 3 | 4 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Bundesliga | 1 | 57 | — | — | — |
| 2012/2013 | Bundesliga | 28 | 2,125 | 3 | 3 | — |
| 2011/2012 | Bundesliga | 28 | 1,908 | 3 | 3 | — |
| 2010/2011 | Bundesliga | 25 | 1,828 | 5 | 2 | — |
| 2009/2010 | Bundesliga | 22 | 1,612 | 1 | 2 | — |
| Career | 409 | 29,282 | 66 | 48 | 7.35 | |
| Opponent | Rat* | Min | G | A | Sh | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| @Brighton & Hove Albion2-1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| @Wolverhampton Wanderers0-4 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| @Fulham0-2 | 8.77 | 85 | 1 | — | 1 | 0.37 |
| vsAFC Bournemouth3-1 | 7.47 | 90 | — | 1 | 1 | 0.03 |
| @Southampton0-0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vsWolverhampton Wanderers1-0 | 6.88 | 84 | — | — | — | — |
| vsAston Villa2-1 | 6.89 | 90 | — | — | — | — |
| @Everton0-2 | 7.42 | 90 | — | 1 | 2 | 0.12 |
| vsCrystal Palace5-2 | 6.83 | 90 | — | 1 | 3 | 0.54 |
| @Manchester United0-0 | 6.61 | 74 | — | — | 1 | 0.02 |
*Rating = SportMonks metric
63 matches with shot data · totals + xG (not shot locations — SportMonks does not provide per-shot coordinates)
| Season | League | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | xA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | 33 | 2236 | 1 | 6 | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga | 36 | 2998 | 5 | 9 | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League | 31 | 2359 | 8 | 4 | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League | 27 | 1855 | 8 | 4 |
| — |
| — |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League | 28 | 2031 | 13 | 2 | — | — |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League | 31 | 2015 | 2 | 1 | — | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League | 31 | 2135 | 6 | 3 | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | Premier League | 30 | 1509 | 4 | 1 | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Premier League | 10 | 710 | 3 | 1 | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Bundesliga | 25 | 1993 | 1 | 3 | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Bundesliga | 23 | 1911 | 3 | 4 | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | Bundesliga | 1 | 57 | — | — | — | — |
| 2012/2013 | Bundesliga | 28 | 2125 | 3 | 3 | — | — |
| 2011/2012 | Bundesliga | 28 | 1908 | 3 | 3 | — | — |
| 2010/2011 | Bundesliga | 25 | 1828 | 5 | 2 | — | — |
| 2009/2010 | Bundesliga | 22 | 1612 | 1 | 2 | — | — |