Pulling current player details into Tactico.

Sums exactly — base plus adjustments equals the score. Deterministic, versioned, never AI-generated. Full method →
Percentiles vs 700 fullback wingback in our scored set (degenerate rows excluded from both sides)
Generated Sep 2, 2026, 09:43 AM · Three-agent consensus
For a fullback/wingback, this profile shows solid attacking output relative to role: 0.27 goals/90 and 0.27 assists/90 (3G/3A in 1014 UCL minutes), with 1.24 key passes/90 and 0.36 big chances created/90 — a reasonable creation contribution (creationScore 49.67). Physical/defensive numbers are middling: 3.11 clearances/90 and 2.4 tackles/90 show defensive engagement, but duelsWon/90 (4.08) at only 59% success rate and 0.98 aerials/90 yield a low physicalDuelScore (28.14), suggesting he loses a meaningful share of physical battles. Progression (29.09) is weak, limiting his ball-carrying/build-up value. Finishing efficiency is questionable: 0.53 shots/90 but 0.18 big chances missed/90 relative to 0.36 created is a notable inefficiency, dragging finishingScore to 38.72. Crucially, the entire sample is 1014 minutes of Champions League football (cdi 1.12) with no domestic data — production at this difficulty is a stronger signal per-minute, but the partial coverage (cup run only, no league minutes) means this is a small, single-competition sample that can't confirm sustained quality across a season.
Current form score (72.72) is only marginally above the Tactico Score (71.2), a +1.52 delta suggesting stable rather than strongly improving form. Sub-scores show notable spread — finishing 38.72, creation 49.67, progression 29.09, defense 46.17, physical duel 28.14 — a range of over 20 points indicating inconsistent output across roles, with progression and physical duels notably weak relative to creation/defense. Data completeness is 1.0 with no missing fields, which is positive, but competitionContext reveals the only fixtures on record are Champions League (1014 minutes), explicitly flagged as partial coverage — domestic league data is absent, so this is a cup-run sample rather than a full season. This materially limits reliability of the form read despite the 0.66 stated score confidence; I'm reducing effective confidence given the note. The continental-only sample also means this form was set against tougher opposition and carries added fatigue/rotation risk from midweek European fixtures, though no congestion data is present to elaborate further.
StableThe only fixture data held is Champions League: 1014 minutes, blendedDifficulty 1.12 — a genuinely high-difficulty competition that supports an upward read on the fullback's numbers, since they were tested against elite continental opposition. However, this is explicitly flagged as partialCoverage — the domestic league (likely the player's main competitive workload) is outside the data subscription, so this packet represents a cup run, not a season. That means squad-context inference (regular starter vs rotation) cannot be made reliably, and the sample is a fraction of the full campaign. Role clarity is decent: physical numbers (0.98 aerials, 4.08 duels won, 3.11 clearances/90) align reasonably with a fullback/wingback profile, though duel and physical scores (28.14) are modest, slightly softening confidence in role-consistent defensive output. Data completeness is listed as 100% with no missing fields, but that completeness only covers the European subset, which is misleading as a full-season reliability signal. Given the high competition difficulty but incomplete season coverage, I read this as a moderately favorable but uncertain context.
Positive contextAI insights are generated after the three-agent consensus runs. The Tactico Score and consensus analysis above are the authoritative evaluation.
| Season | Competition | Apps | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | 13 | 1,014 | 3 | 3 | 7.07 |
| 2024/2025 | Champions League | 10 | 769 | — | — | 6.87 |
| Career | ||||||
Top 50 players by Tactico Score — filter by position, form, and confidence.
Tactico Score, form, confidence, and season stats compared side by side.
Every Tactico Score is deterministic and traceable. Read the full methodology.
Paste, screenshot, or build your 15 — Scout ranks your XI and captain with an xPts model validated on four seasons. Its own squad is committed before every deadline on the official game. No account required.
| 23 |
| 1,783 |
| 3 |
| 3 |
| 6.98 |
| Season | League | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | xA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | 13 | 1014 | 3 | 3 | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Champions League | 10 | 769 | — | — | — | — |