Pulling current player details into Tactico.


Sums exactly — base plus adjustments equals the score. Deterministic, versioned, never AI-generated. Full method →
Percentiles vs 331 defensive midfielders in our scored set (degenerate rows excluded from both sides)
Generated Sep 2, 2026, 07:44 PM · Three-agent consensus
Sample is 1088 minutes of Champions League football only (cdi 1.12) — a cup run, not a full season, and domestic data is missing, so this is a partial, higher-difficulty snapshot. Production for a defensive midfielder is solid: 0.25 goals/90 + 0.17 assists/90 (3G/2A in the sample) is notable output for the role, and these numbers carry extra weight given the CL context. Defensive/physical contribution is more modest — 1.82 tackles/90, 1.99 clearances/90, 0.66 aerials/90, and duel numbers (3.31 won/90 at 61% success) are ordinary rather than dominant, reflected in the low defenseScore (38.2) and physicalDuelScore (24.25). Creation output is thin (0.74 key passes/90, 0.25 big chances created/90, creationScore 40.06), and progression score (26.2) is weak, suggesting limited ball-progression influence despite the goal contributions. Finishing efficiency is mixed: 2.07 shots/90 against 0.25 goals/90 with 0.17 big chances missed/90 gives a moderate finishingScore (36.26). Overall this is an adequate-to-solid profile boosted by CL-level scoring output but held back by unremarkable defensive/physical and progression numbers, with confidence reduced by the incomplete, single-competition sample.
Form score (69.94) is essentially flat vs Tactico Score (69.95), a delta of -0.01, indicating stable trajectory rather than clear improvement or decline. Score confidence of 0.67 is moderate but not strong, suggesting a limited sample underlies these numbers. Sub-scores show wide dispersion (finishing 36.26, creation 40.06, progression 26.2, defense 38.2, physical duel 24.25), a spread of roughly 16 points that signals inconsistency across roles/dimensions for this defensive midfielder — physical duels and progression lag notably behind creation and defense. Data completeness is decent at 91.7% with only positionLabel missing, but the record is not fresh (age ~12.6 days). Critically, competitionContext shows partial coverage: the only fixtures held are Champions League (continental, CDI 1.12), meaning domestic league data is entirely absent — this is a cup-run sample, not a season, which meaningfully reduces reliability of the form read despite the reasonable minutes total (1088). This is a real sample/coverage risk, not just a size issue.
StableThe only fixtures on record are Champions League (1088 minutes, cdi 1.12), which is a high-difficulty environment and would normally merit an upward adjustment. However, the packet explicitly flags partialCoverage=true: domestic league is outside the subscription, so this is a cup-run sample rather than a full season. That materially limits how much the CL difficulty can be trusted as representative of the player's overall workload, and rotation/context for European-only fixtures is harder to infer. Role clarity is mixed — bucketed as defensive_midfielder, but physical signals (0.66 aerials/90, 1.99 clearances/90, low physicalDuelScore 24.25, low progressionScore 26.2) sit lower than typical for a defensive mid, while creationScore (40.06) and bigChancesCreatedPer90 (0.25) hint at a more hybrid/attacking role — a mismatch flagged by missing positionLabel. Data completeness is decent (91.7%) within the sample provided, but the sample itself is narrow (single competition, cup-run only), so confidence in the overall contextual read must stay moderate-low.
Neutral contextAI insights are generated after the three-agent consensus runs. The Tactico Score and consensus analysis above are the authoritative evaluation.
| Season | Competition | Apps | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | 14 | 1,088 | 3 | 2 | 7.10 |
| Career | 14 | 1,088 | 3 | 2 | 7.10 | |
Top 50 players by Tactico Score — filter by position, form, and confidence.
Tactico Score, form, confidence, and season stats compared side by side.
Every Tactico Score is deterministic and traceable. Read the full methodology.
Paste, screenshot, or build your 15 — Scout ranks your XI and captain with an xPts model validated on four seasons. Its own squad is committed before every deadline on the official game. No account required.
| Opponent | Rat* | Min | G | A | Sh | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| @Cagliari0-1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vsMonza4-1 | 6.58 | 7 | — | — | — | — |
| @Udinese1-2 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vsNapoli1-1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vsGenoa2-1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vsAtalanta4-0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vsSalernitana4-0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| @Fiorentina0-1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| @Salernitana0-4 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vsSassuolo1-2 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
*Rating = SportMonks metric
| Season | League | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | xA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | 14 | 1088 | 3 | 2 | — | — |