Pulling current player details into Tactico.

Sums exactly — base plus adjustments equals the score. Deterministic, versioned, never AI-generated. Full method →
Percentiles vs 603 strikers in our scored set (degenerate rows excluded from both sides)
Generated Sep 2, 2026, 11:44 PM · Three-agent consensus
Data is limited to 955 Champions League minutes (cdi 1.12), a cup-run sample rather than a full season, so conclusions are partial. Production is solid: 0.47 goals/90 and 0.19 assists/90 (5G/2A in the sample) at the highest competition difficulty tier, which strengthens the signal per unit of production. Shot volume (2.92/90) supports the goal output, but finishing efficiency is middling — bigChancesMissed (0.66/90) roughly matches bigChancesCreated (0.38/90) and exceeds goals/90, and finishingScore sits at 51.63, indicating inefficiency converting clear chances. Creation is modest (1.23 key passes/90, creationScore 50.08). Physical/duel numbers (5.84 duels won/90 at 49% success, 2.07 aerials won/90) are average for a striker, and progression (30.43) and defensive involvement (tackles 0.66/90, clearances 0.19/90) are low but expected for the role. Overall this is adequate-to-solid production for a striker in a tough competition, but the sample size (single competition, partial coverage) and mediocre finishing conversion cap the score.
Current form score (73.62) exceeds the Tactico Score (69.57) by 4.05 points, a mild positive signal but not dramatic given confidence is only 0.64. Sub-scores show wide dispersion — finishing (51.63) and creation (50.08) are moderate, but progression (30.43) and defense (28.38) are much lower, indicating an inconsistent, role-imbalanced profile rather than uniform strength. Sample reliability is a major concern: the only fixtures in this packet are Champions League (955 minutes, partial coverage), meaning domestic league data is entirely absent — this is a cup-run sample, not a season, so the form uplift was generated against tougher continental opposition on a fraction of usual minutes. This reduces confidence in extrapolating the positive delta to a full-season trend. Data completeness is decent (0.92) with only nationality missing, so this isn't a data-quality flag. Overall: mild improving trajectory but undermined by thin, competition-skewed sample and internal inconsistency across sub-scores.
ImprovingThe only evidence held is a Champions League cup run (955 minutes, 5 goals, 2 assists, blendedDifficulty 1.12) — genuinely high-difficulty continental competition, which supports an upward adjustment for opposition quality. However, the packet explicitly flags partialCoverage: the player's domestic league is outside the data subscription, so this is a fragment of a season, not a full campaign. This materially limits reliability — strong European numbers cannot be contextualized against a baseline domestic workload, and squad-context inferences (rotation, regular starter status) are impossible to make. Physical profile (2.07 aerials won, 5.84 duels won/90, but very low progression 30.43 and defense 28.38 scores) is broadly consistent with a striker role, so role clarity itself is not in question. Completeness score of 0.92 refers only to the fields present, not to fixture coverage — the note explicitly warns to reduce confidence despite this. Given a single-competition, partial-season sample, this is a case of high competition difficulty offset by low data completeness for context purposes.
Neutral contextAI insights are generated after the three-agent consensus runs. The Tactico Score and consensus analysis above are the authoritative evaluation.
| Season | Competition | Apps | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | 12 | 955 | 5 | 2 | 7.16 |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga | 15 | 916 | 6 | — | 7.14 |
| 2022/2023 |
Top 50 players by Tactico Score — filter by position, form, and confidence.
Tactico Score, form, confidence, and season stats compared side by side.
Every Tactico Score is deterministic and traceable. Read the full methodology.
Paste, screenshot, or build your 15 — Scout ranks your XI and captain with an xPts model validated on four seasons. Its own squad is committed before every deadline on the official game. No account required.
| La Liga |
| 21 |
| 1,497 |
| 4 |
| 5 |
| 6.87 |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga | 37 | 2,857 | 8 | 4 | 6.97 |
| 2020/2021 | La Liga | 27 | 1,669 | 5 | 1 | 6.87 |
| Career | 112 | 7,894 | 28 | 12 | 6.97 | |
| Opponent | Rat* | Min | G | A | Sh | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vsCádiz6-1 | 9.37 | 75 | 2 | — | 7 | 1.22 |
| @Mallorca2-2 | 6.13 | 65 | — | — | — | — |
| vsFC Barcelona0-2 | 6.10 | 31 | — | — | — | — |
| @Real Betis3-2 | 6.41 | 11 | — | — | 1 | 0.08 |
| @Rayo Vallecano0-1 | 6.53 | 15 | — | — | — | — |
| @Real Madrid3-2 | 6.63 | 19 | — | — | — | — |
| vsGirona0-0 | 6.63 | 6 | — | — | 1 | — |
| vsGranada3-3 | 10.00 | 83 | 3 | — | 8 | — |
| @Sevilla5-1 | 6.83 | 90 | 1 | — | 4 | — |
| vsValencia2-2 | 7.34 | 75 | — | — | 4 | — |
*Rating = SportMonks metric
31 matches with shot data · totals + xG (not shot locations — SportMonks does not provide per-shot coordinates)
| Season | League | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | xA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | 12 | 955 | 5 | 2 | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga | 15 | 916 | 6 | — | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | La Liga | 21 | 1497 | 4 | 5 | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga | 37 | 2857 | 8 | 4 |
| — |
| — |
| 2020/2021 | La Liga | 27 | 1669 | 5 | 1 | — | — |