Pulling current player details into Tactico.

Sums exactly — base plus adjustments equals the score. Deterministic, versioned, never AI-generated. Full method →
Percentiles vs 613 central midfielders in our scored set (degenerate rows excluded from both sides)
Generated Sep 2, 2026, 01:45 PM · Three-agent consensus
Sample is limited to 1219 Champions League minutes (cdi 1.12), a cup run rather than a full season, with domestic data absent — this caps confidence per the packet's own note. Within that sample, creation is the standout dimension: 0.3 assists/90, 1.62 key passes/90, 0.37 big chances created/90, and 4 assists in the competition totals, all produced against elite European opposition, which is a meaningfully stronger signal than the same numbers at lower cdi. Finishing is weak: 0.07 goals/90 on 0.96 shots/90 (very low conversion), and finishingScore of 25.24 confirms inefficiency, though bigChancesMissed (0.15/90) is not excessive relative to created chances. Progression (31.13) and physical duel numbers are modest — duelsWon 3.17/90 but only 40% success rate, aerialsWon just 0.81/90 — showing this midfielder is not a physical battler. Defensive contribution (1.7 tackles, 1.26 clearances/90) is moderate for the role. Overall: solid creative midfielder profile undermined by poor finishing, low physical duel efficiency, and a small, competition-restricted sample.
Form score (72.03) is 1.57 points above Tactico Score (70.46), a marginal positive delta suggesting roughly stable form rather than a clear improving trend. Score confidence sits at 0.69, but the competitionContext note flags that the only fixtures on record are Champions League minutes (1219) with partial coverage — domestic league data is absent, so this is a cup-run sample, not a full season. That materially undercuts reliability of the form read despite the moderate confidence figure. Sub-scores show wide spread (finishing 25.24, progression 31.13, physicalDuel 27.66 vs creation 51.27, defense 45.86), indicating inconsistent output across roles/dimensions rather than a stable profile. Data completeness is decent (0.92) with only nationalityName missing, so this isn't a data-quality issue but a genuine sample-scope limitation. The continental-only minutes also mean the form baseline was set against tougher opposition, which should be weighed when interpreting the modest positive delta — it's not necessarily a true skill improvement signal, more a stable-to-slightly-positive trend on a thin, harder-than-average sample.
StableThe competition context shows only Champions League fixtures (1219 minutes, 1 goal, 4 assists) with a high CDI of 1.12, indicating this player was tested against elite opposition — a favorable difficulty signal. However, this is explicitly flagged as partial coverage: the domestic league is outside the data subscription, meaning this is a cup-run sample, not a full season. This significantly limits the reliability of the environmental read despite the high blended difficulty. Role clarity is reasonably good — central_midfielder bucket is supported by moderate creation (51.27) and progression (31.13) scores, though defenseScore (45.86) and physicalDuelScore (27.66) with modest aerials/duels won suggest a more creative-leaning midfielder rather than a duel-dominant one, which is plausible but not fully confirmed. Data completeness is high (0.92) with only nationality missing, suggesting a clean packet for what it covers, but the packet itself covers a narrow, non-representative slice of the season. Given the small, competition-restricted sample, confidence in contextual conclusions must be tempered.
Neutral contextAI insights are generated after the three-agent consensus runs. The Tactico Score and consensus analysis above are the authoritative evaluation.
| Season | Competition | Apps | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | 1 | 6 | — | — | 6.65 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | 14 | 1,219 | 1 | 4 | 7.01 |
| 2024/2025 |
Top 50 players by Tactico Score — filter by position, form, and confidence.
Tactico Score, form, confidence, and season stats compared side by side.
Every Tactico Score is deterministic and traceable. Read the full methodology.
Paste, screenshot, or build your 15 — Scout ranks your XI and captain with an xPts model validated on four seasons. Its own squad is committed before every deadline on the official game. No account required.
| Champions League |
| 12 |
| 990 |
| — |
| 1 |
| 7.05 |
| 2023/2024 | Champions League | 6 | 540 | — | 1 | 7.05 |
| 2022/2023 | Champions League | 10 | 618 | 1 | — | 7.05 |
| 2021/2022 | Europa Conference League | 13 | 979 | — | — | 6.98 |
| 2020/2021 | Europa League | 10 | 888 | — | 1 | 7.06 |
| 2019/2020 | Europa League | 8 | 711 | 1 | 1 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Europa League | 8 | 537 | 2 | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Europa League | 2 | 170 | — | — | 7.19 |
| 2013/2014 | Europa League | 2 | 180 | — | — | — |
| Career | 86 | 6,838 | 5 | 8 | 7.03 | |
| Opponent | Rat* | Min | G | A | Sh | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vsAGF3-1 | 6.65 | 6 | — | — | — | — |
*Rating = SportMonks metric
| Season | League | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | xA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | 1 | 6 | — | — | — | — |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | 14 | 1219 | 1 | 4 | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Champions League | 12 | 990 | — | 1 | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Champions League | 6 | 540 | — | 1 | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | Champions League | 10 | 618 | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | Europa Conference League | 13 | 979 | — | — | — | — |
| 2020/2021 | Europa League | 10 | 888 | — | 1 | — | — |
| 2019/2020 | Europa League | 8 | 711 | 1 | 1 | — | — |
| 2018/2019 | Europa League | 8 | 537 | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Europa League | 2 | 170 | — | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | Europa League | 2 | 180 | — | — | — | — |