Pulling current player details into Tactico.


Sums exactly — base plus adjustments equals the score. Deterministic, versioned, never AI-generated. Full method →
Percentiles vs 319 defensive midfielders in our scored set (degenerate rows excluded from both sides)
Generated Sep 1, 2026, 01:21 PM · Three-agent consensus
This is a single-competition sample (La Liga only, cdi 0.96, 2322 minutes) so no European context boost applies. As a defensive midfielder, the profile shows solid physical/defensive engagement: 5.47 duels won/90 at 55% success, 1.98 tackles/90, 1.4 clearances/90, and 0.85 aerials won/90 — reasonable but not standout for a defensive-mid role (defenseScore 36.89, physicalDuelScore 40.94 sit mid-table). Creation output is thin: 0.5 key passes/90, 0.16 big chances created/90, translating to a low creationScore of 21.71, appropriate since creation isn't the core job but still limited. Attacking output is minimal (0.04 goals/90, 0.04 assists/90, 0.62 shots/90) with finishingScore of just 17.26, though goal/assist volume is not the primary expectation for this role. Progression (28.38) is also modest. Rating of 6.99 across 2322 minutes suggests consistent competent performances rather than explosive quality. Overall this is an adequate, role-appropriate contributor with clear gaps in progression and creation, and no elite standout dimension.
Current form score (67.15) sits slightly above the Tactico multi-season score (65.61), a modest +1.54 delta suggesting a stable-to-slightly-improving trajectory rather than a sharp swing in either direction. Score confidence of 0.81 indicates a solid sample, reducing small-sample risk concerns. Sub-scores show meaningful spread — defense (36.89) and physical duels (40.94) outpace finishing (17.26) and creation (21.71) — but this variance is expected for a defensive midfielder role profile rather than indicating erratic volatility across matches. Physical consistency metrics (0.85 aerials/90, 5.47 duels/90, 55% duel success, 1.4 clearances/90) look stable and unremarkable, showing no boom-or-bust pattern. Data completeness is 83.3%, with missingFields limited to positionLabel and nationalityName — neither is a performance-disrupting gap, so no injury/availability concern is warranted. Competition context shows all 2322 minutes concentrated in La Liga (non-continental), so there is no additional fatigue or congestion risk from European fixtures to factor in. Overall: reliable, consistent profile with a slightly positive trajectory.
StableCompetition context shows a single domestic competition — La Liga, 2322 minutes, cdi 0.96, blended difficulty 0.96 — indicating no continental exposure this campaign, so the sample reflects domestic-only difficulty slightly below the Premier League benchmark. This caps the upward adjustment despite La Liga being a recognized top-five league. Role bucket "defensive_midfielder" is only partially corroborated by physical signals: duelsWonPer90 (5.47) and physicalDuelScore (40.94) support a combative midfield profile, but clearancesPer90 (1.4) and aerialsWonPer90 (0.85) are modest for a nominal defensive mid, and defenseScore (36.89) is unremarkable, creating mild role-signal ambiguity rather than a clean confirmation. Data completeness at 83% with missing positionLabel and nationalityName fields is a moderate gap — positionLabel missing directly weakens confidence in role clarity. 2322 minutes in one competition suggests a substantial, regular-starter sample (not fragmentary), which is a positive for reliability. No goal-diff/xG-diff club context applies here (player entity). Overall: decent data volume but single-competition, sub-benchmark league difficulty and incomplete positional metadata.
Neutral contextAI insights are generated after the three-agent consensus runs. The Tactico Score and consensus analysis above are the authoritative evaluation.
| Season | Competition | Apps | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | La Liga | 5 | 64 | — | — | 6.19 |
| — | La Liga | 30 | 2,322 | 1 | 1 | 6.99 |
| — |
Top 50 players by Tactico Score — filter by position, form, and confidence.
Tactico Score, form, confidence, and season stats compared side by side.
Every Tactico Score is deterministic and traceable. Read the full methodology.
Paste, screenshot, or build your 15 — Scout ranks your XI and captain with an xPts model validated on four seasons. Its own squad is committed before every deadline on the official game. No account required.
| Ligue 1 |
| 31 |
| 2,449 |
| 1 |
| 2 |
| 7.05 |
| — | Ligue 1 | 16 | 941 | — | — | 6.68 |
| Career | 82 | 5,776 | 2 | 3 | 6.96 | |
| Opponent | Rat* | Min | G | A | Sh | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vsValencia0-1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vsReal Sociedad1-2 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| @Rayo Vallecano1-1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| @Real Betis4-0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vsEspanyol0-1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| @Villarreal2-0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vsElche1-0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vsGirona2-1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| @Athletic Club0-1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vsReal Madrid0-1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
*Rating = SportMonks metric
12 matches with shot data · totals + xG (not shot locations — SportMonks does not provide per-shot coordinates)
| Season | League | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | xA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | 5 | 64 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | 30 | 2322 | 1 | 1 | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 1 | 16 | 941 | — | — | — | — |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 1 | 31 | 2449 | 1 | 2 | — |
| — |