Pulling current player details into Tactico.

Sums exactly — base plus adjustments equals the score. Deterministic, versioned, never AI-generated. Full method →
Percentiles vs 590 wingers in our scored set (degenerate rows excluded from both sides)
Generated Sep 2, 2026, 10:42 AM · Three-agent consensus
A winger with 0.32 goals/90 and only 0.06 assists/90 shows moderate goal output but negligible creative output for teammates. Shot volume is healthy at 2.73/90, but with 11 goals across 3102 minutes (La Liga, cdi 0.96) the shots-to-goal conversion is modest, and bigChancesMissed (0.38/90) is high relative to bigChancesCreated (0.84/90), signaling some finishing inefficiency — consistent with the low finishingScore (39.83) and creationScore (34.99). Key passes (1.6/90) are decent but not elite for the role. Physical numbers (duelsWon 5.05/90, 46% success; aerialsWon 0.52/90) are middling, and defensive contribution (tackles 0.61/90, clearances 0.38/90) is minimal, as expected for a winger but flagged by the low defenseScore (23.4). The single-competition context (La Liga only, cdi 0.96, slightly below PL baseline) means no European-difficulty adjustment applies. Sample size is substantial (3102 minutes), giving reasonable confidence. Overall, production is adequate but skewed — goal threat outpaces creation, and finishing/creation scores drag down an otherwise passable physical/progression profile.
Current form score (72.6) sits slightly above the multi-season Tactico Score (71.02), a modest +1.58 delta suggesting stable-to-slightly-improving trajectory rather than a strong swing either direction. Score confidence of 0.86 and data completeness of 91.7% (only nationalityName missing) indicate a reliable, ample sample with no material availability/injury disruption. However, sub-scores show notable spread: progression (50.79) and physical duels (50.48) are mid-range, while finishing (39.83), creation (34.99) and especially defense (23.4) are low — a ~27-point gap between top and bottom sub-scores signals some role-based inconsistency (winger contributing more via carries/duels than final output). Competition context is single-competition (La Liga only, non-continental), so no fatigue/rotation risk from midweek fixtures and no confounding of form dips with tougher continental opposition. Overall: solid reliability and a flat-to-mildly-positive trend, tempered by uneven output consistency across dimensions.
StableCompetition context shows a single competition, La Liga, with 3102 minutes and a CDI of 0.96 — slightly below Premier League standard but a well-established top-five league; no continental football featured, so the blendedDifficulty of 0.96 reflects domestic-only exposure with no evidence of tougher European tests. Role clarity for "winger" is reasonably supported: bigChancesCreatedPer90 of 0.84 and progressionScore of 50.79 align with an attacking wide role, though creationScore (34.99) and finishingScore (39.83) are moderate and defenseScore (23.4) is low, consistent with a winger profile rather than a mismatch. The high minutes total (3102) in a single competition indicates a large, clean sample and regular first-team participation rather than rotation gaps. Data completeness is strong (0.92) with only nationalityName missing, supporting reliable evidence. Overall this is a broadly favorable but not elite context: solid domestic sample, clear role signal, but no continental competition to stress-test the player against higher-difficulty opposition, capping the upside of the environmental read.
Neutral contextAI insights are generated after the three-agent consensus runs. The Tactico Score and consensus analysis above are the authoritative evaluation.
| Season | Competition | Apps | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | 3 | 109 | 1 | 1 | 7.16 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | 2 | 180 | 1 | — | 7.36 |
| 2024/2025 |
Top 50 players by Tactico Score — filter by position, form, and confidence.
Tactico Score, form, confidence, and season stats compared side by side.
Every Tactico Score is deterministic and traceable. Read the full methodology.
Paste, screenshot, or build your 15 — Scout ranks your XI and captain with an xPts model validated on four seasons. Its own squad is committed before every deadline on the official game. No account required.
| La Liga |
| 38 |
| 3,102 |
| 11 |
| 2 |
| 7.16 |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga | 23 | 1,124 | 5 | 1 | 6.93 |
| 2022/2023 | Bundesliga | 32 | 2,405 | 11 | 3 | 7.05 |
| 2021/2022 | Bundesliga | 19 | 872 | 1 | 2 | 6.82 |
| 2020/2021 | Bundesliga | 29 | 1,867 | 5 | 5 | 6.93 |
| 2019/2020 | Bundesliga | 30 | 2,043 | 7 | 6 | 7.07 |
| 2018/2019 | Bundesliga | 31 | 1,977 | 10 | 3 | 7.03 |
| 2017/2018 | Premier League | 1 | 15 | — | — | 7.04 |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 1 | 5 | 87 | — | — | 6.75 |
| 2015/2016 | Europa League | 1 | 24 | — | — | — |
| Career | 214 | 13,805 | 52 | 23 | 7.04 | |
| Opponent | Rat* | Min | G | A | Sh | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| @AGF1-3 | 7.11 | 16 | — | — | 2 | 0.05 |
| vsAGF3-1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vsGetafe1-2 | 7.24 | 90 | — | — | — | — |
| @Athletic Club3-2 | 7.47 | 90 | 1 | — | 2 | 0.09 |
| @Villarreal4-2 | 7.08 | 44 | — | — | 4 | 0.23 |
| vsReal Madrid0-2 | 6.72 | 46 | — | — | 1 | 0.16 |
| vsLas Palmas1-0 | 6.86 | 90 | — | — | 2 | 0.51 |
| @Celta de Vigo3-2 | 6.58 | 90 | — | — | 1 | 0.11 |
| vsLeganés2-2 | 6.54 | 90 | — | — | 7 | 0.54 |
| @Osasuna1-0 | 6.13 | 32 | — | — | — | — |
*Rating = SportMonks metric
83 matches with shot data · totals + xG (not shot locations — SportMonks does not provide per-shot coordinates)
| Season | League | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | xA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | 3 | 109 | 1 | 1 | — | — |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | 2 | 180 | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | 38 | 3102 | 11 | 2 | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga | 23 | 1124 | 5 | 1 | — |
| — |
| 2022/2023 | Bundesliga | 32 | 2405 | 11 | 3 | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | Bundesliga | 19 | 872 | 1 | 2 | — | — |
| 2020/2021 | Bundesliga | 29 | 1867 | 5 | 5 | — | — |
| 2019/2020 | Bundesliga | 30 | 2043 | 7 | 6 | — | — |
| 2018/2019 | Bundesliga | 31 | 1977 | 10 | 3 | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | Premier League | 1 | 15 | — | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 1 | 5 | 87 | — | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Europa League | 1 | 24 | — | — | — | — |