Pulling current player details into Tactico.

Sums exactly — base plus adjustments equals the score. Deterministic, versioned, never AI-generated. Full method →
Percentiles vs 819 centre-backs in our scored set (degenerate rows excluded from both sides)
Generated Sep 2, 2026, 07:43 PM · Three-agent consensus
For a center back, the core defensive/physical metrics are solid: 4.79 clearances/90, 1.93 tackles/90, 2.22 aerials won/90, and 4.44 duels won/90 at a 65% success rate — a reasonable physical/defensive profile, reflected in the defenseScore of 47.12 and physicalDuelScore of 39.35, both mid-tier rather than elite. Chipping in 0.14 goals/90 and 0.07 assists/90 (2 goals, 1 assist across 1258 minutes) is a useful bonus for a CB but not a primary evaluation axis. Creation (20.31) and progression (23.39) scores are low, as expected for the role, and bigChancesCreated is null, limiting insight into creative contribution. Crucially, all 1258 minutes came from Champions League fixtures (cdi 1.12), meaning this production was sustained against a tougher-than-average competition context, which modestly elevates the value of these numbers. However, this is explicitly a partial, cup-run sample with no domestic league data — the packet flags this and confidence should be reduced accordingly. The 0.7 rating average and 6.95 rating suggest steady if unspectacular performances, consistent with an adequate-to-solid defensive role score rather than elite production.
Current form score (70.36) is essentially flat vs the multi-season Tactico Score (70), a +0.36 delta — stable trajectory, no evidence of decline or surge. Score confidence of 0.67 is moderate but the competitionContext note flags that this campaign's data is European-only (Champions League, 1258 minutes, partial coverage) since the domestic league isn't in the subscription — this is a cup-run sample, not a full season, so reliability of the form read is reduced. Sub-scores show wide spread (finishing 25.82, creation 20.31, progression 23.39 vs defense 47.12, physical duel 39.35), which is expected role-based variance for a center back rather than volatility, but the low attacking sub-scores paired with mid-range defensive/physical scores still show some internal dispersion. Data completeness is full (1.0, no missing fields, fresh), which is reassuring, but that completeness applies only to the partial European-only sample rather than a true domestic+continental blend. No specific injury/availability signals present. Given the CL-only fixture set adds fatigue/travel context and tougher opposition, treat the flat trajectory as reasonably solid but not fully confirmed.
StableThe only fixtures on record are Champions League (cdi 1.12, 1258 minutes) — a high-difficulty continental environment that, taken alone, is favorable and suggests the center back has been tested against elite opposition. However, the packet explicitly flags partialCoverage: this player's domestic league is outside the data subscription, so these are cup-run minutes rather than a full season sample. That materially limits what can be inferred about squad role stability and overall workload — 1258 minutes in Europe alone doesn't confirm domestic starting status or rotation risk. Role clarity is reasonably supported physically: clearances (4.79/90) and aerials won (2.22/90) align with a center-back profile, and duel success (65%) is solid, reducing role ambiguity. Data completeness is scored 1.0 with no missing fields, but that completeness applies only to the recorded competition subset, not the season as a whole. Given the explicit instruction to treat the sample as incomplete, confidence in the contextual read must be tempered despite the favorable competition difficulty.
Neutral contextAI insights are generated after the three-agent consensus runs. The Tactico Score and consensus analysis above are the authoritative evaluation.
| Season | Competition | Apps | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | 14 | 1,258 | 2 | 1 | 6.95 |
| 2024/2025 | Champions League | 12 | 1,080 | — | — | 7.06 |
| 2023/2024 |
Top 50 players by Tactico Score — filter by position, form, and confidence.
Tactico Score, form, confidence, and season stats compared side by side.
Every Tactico Score is deterministic and traceable. Read the full methodology.
Paste, screenshot, or build your 15 — Scout ranks your XI and captain with an xPts model validated on four seasons. Its own squad is committed before every deadline on the official game. No account required.
| Europa Conference League |
| 16 |
| 1,343 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 7.10 |
| 2022/2023 | Champions League | 8 | 720 | — | — | 7.12 |
| 2021/2022 | Champions League | 3 | 131 | — | — | 6.87 |
| 2020/2021 | Champions League | 2 | 180 | — | — | 7.20 |
| 2019/2020 | Champions League | 6 | 540 | — | — | 7.04 |
| 2018/2019 | Champions League | 5 | 450 | — | — | 7.34 |
| 2017/2018 | Champions League | 2 | 180 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Champions League | 2 | 180 | — | — | 6.94 |
| 2015/2016 | Europa League | 6 | 532 | — | 1 | 7.04 |
| 2014/2015 | Europa League | 13 | 1,124 | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | Europa League | 2 | 180 | — | — | — |
| Career | 91 | 7,898 | 3 | 3 | 7.07 | |
| Season | League | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | xA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | 14 | 1258 | 2 | 1 | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Champions League | 12 | 1080 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Europa Conference League | 16 | 1343 | 1 | 1 | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | Champions League | 8 | 720 | — | — | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | Champions League | 3 | 131 | — | — | — | — |
| 2020/2021 | Champions League | 2 | 180 | — | — | — | — |
| 2019/2020 | Champions League | 6 | 540 | — | — | — | — |
| 2018/2019 | Champions League | 5 | 450 | — | — | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | Champions League | 2 | 180 | — | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Champions League | 2 | 180 | — | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Europa League | 6 | 532 | — | 1 | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Europa League | 13 | 1124 | — | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | Europa League | 2 | 180 | — | — | — | — |