Pulling current player details into Tactico.

Sums exactly — base plus adjustments equals the score. Deterministic, versioned, never AI-generated. Full method →
Percentiles vs 590 wingers in our scored set (degenerate rows excluded from both sides)
Generated Sep 2, 2026, 02:44 PM · Three-agent consensus
This winger's data is entirely European cup minutes (585 in Europa League, 323 in Champions League; blended CDI 1.08) with no domestic sample — a partial, cup-run picture rather than a full campaign. Creation is the standout dimension: 1.98 key passes/90 and 0.50 big chances created/90, both sustained against a relatively tough blended competition level, giving creationScore 54.3 some credibility. However, finishing is poor — only 0.10 goals/90 from 2.08 shots/90 (finishingScore 26.52), and bigChancesMissed (0.20/90) relative to bigChancesCreated (0.50/90) suggests inefficiency in front of goal. Physical/defensive contributions are modest for a winger role: 4.56 duels won/90 at just 48% success rate, 0.69 aerials won/90, 0.69 clearances/90 — none standout, and progressionScore (41.67) and defenseScore (35.56) sit below baseline. Assists (0.20/90) are unremarkable in volume but the underlying 2 assists in Europa League minutes support the creation signal. Overall this is a creation-leaning winger with weak finishing and average physical duels, evaluated on an incomplete, competition-skewed sample.
Current form score (68.07) sits just 2.3 points below the Tactico multi-season score (70.37), indicating a broadly stable trajectory rather than a clear decline. However, sub-scores show wide dispersion — finishing (26.52) and defense (35.56)/physical duel (35.23) are far below creation (54.3), a spread of ~28 points suggesting inconsistent output across roles for a winger. Score confidence of 0.64 is moderate, but the competitionContext note is critical: the only fixtures held are European (Europa League 585 min, Champions League 323 min) — domestic league data is entirely missing, so this is a partial cup-run sample, not a full season. That materially reduces reliability of the form read despite decent completeness (0.92) elsewhere. The 908 minutes logged were against tougher continental opposition (blended CDI 1.08), so any perceived dip should not be read as pure decline — but the lack of domestic minutes still leaves the overall reliability of the form score in question.
StableThe competitionContext is explicit that the only fixtures held are European (Europa League: 585 mins, 2 assists; Champions League: 323 mins, 1 goal), with domestic league data entirely absent from the subscription. This is a genuine strength — a blended CDI of 1.08 reflects tough continental opposition, tested against high-difficulty environments (Champions League cdi 1.12, Europa League 1.06) — but the packet itself flags this as a cup-run sample rather than a season, meaning roughly 908 total minutes across two competitions is thin for a full contextual read. Role clarity for 'winger' is only partially confirmed: bigChancesCreatedPer90 (0.5) and creationScore (54.3) support an attacking wide role, but duelSuccessRate (0.48) and modest progression (41.67) leave some ambiguity given low finishing (26.52). Data completeness is high (0.92) with only nationality missing, but that completeness masks the deeper structural gap — no domestic minutes at all. Given partialCoverage=true and explicit warning to reduce confidence, this sample cannot be treated as representative of a full campaign.
Neutral contextAI insights are generated after the three-agent consensus runs. The Tactico Score and consensus analysis above are the authoritative evaluation.
| Season | Competition | Apps | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | 2 | 31 | — | — | 6.67 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | 10 | 585 | — | 2 | 6.95 |
| 2024/2025 |
Top 50 players by Tactico Score — filter by position, form, and confidence.
Tactico Score, form, confidence, and season stats compared side by side.
Every Tactico Score is deterministic and traceable. Read the full methodology.
Paste, screenshot, or build your 15 — Scout ranks your XI and captain with an xPts model validated on four seasons. Its own squad is committed before every deadline on the official game. No account required.
| Champions League |
| 12 |
| 737 |
| 2 |
| — |
| 7.04 |
| 2023/2024 | Champions League | 4 | 139 | — | — | 6.71 |
| Career | 28 | 1,492 | 2 | 2 | 6.97 | |
| Opponent | Rat* | Min | G | A | Sh | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| @Olympique Lyonnais1-2 | 6.55 | 14 | — | — | 2 | 0.12 |
| vsOlympique Lyonnais1-1 | 6.72 | 17 | — | — | 1 | 0.04 |
*Rating = SportMonks metric
2 matches with shot data · totals + xG (not shot locations — SportMonks does not provide per-shot coordinates)
| Season | League | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | xA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | 2 | 31 | — | — | — | — |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | 10 | 585 | — | 2 | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Champions League | 12 | 737 | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Champions League | 4 | 139 | — | — |
| — |
| — |