Pulling current player details into Tactico.


Sums exactly — base plus adjustments equals the score. Deterministic, versioned, never AI-generated. Full method →
Percentiles vs 669 wingers in our scored set (degenerate rows excluded from both sides)
Generated Sep 2, 2026, 04:44 AM · Three-agent consensus
As a winger, this profile shows moderate creation (2.25 key passes/90, 0.47 big chances created/90, creationScore 56.52) but low finishing output (0.23 goals/90, 0.16 assists/90, finishingScore 34.06) despite a reasonable shot volume (1.47 shots/90) — shots-to-goal ratio suggests inefficiency, and bigChancesMissed (0.16/90) relative to created (0.47/90) is a real inefficiency flag. Progression (47.39) and physical duel contribution (39.27, duel success 52% on 5.04 duels/90) are middling; defensive work (33.7, 1.4 tackles/90) is below what would matter for this role anyway. Notably, minutes are split across Serie A (cdi 0.97, 661 mins, 1G/2A) and two Champions League segments (cdi 1.12, 500 mins combined, 2 goals, one segment with no assist data) — the blended difficulty of 1.03 is slightly elevated by CL minutes, and the 2 goals in 253 CL minutes is a promising continental scoring rate, but the second CL segment (247 mins) shows no output, undercutting sustained continental production. Sample of ~1161 total minutes is moderate but not season-long, limiting confidence in consistency.
Current form score (69.65) sits just 2.52 points below the multi-season Tactico Score (72.17), indicating a broadly stable trajectory with only a marginal dip rather than a genuine decline. Confidence of 0.79 and completeness of 0.92 (only positionLabel missing) support reasonable reliability, though data is not fresh (~12 days old). Sub-scores show wide dispersion — creation (56.52) and progression (47.39) well above finishing (34.06) and defense (33.7) — signalling an inconsistent, role-imbalanced profile typical of a winger but still a volatility concern. Competition load includes 500 continental minutes (Champions League, CDI 1.12) versus 661 domestic minutes, meaning a substantial share of recent output came against tougher opposition; this tempers concern about the modest form dip and adds fatigue/rotation risk given midweek travel demands across two CL fixtures.
StableCompetition context shows meaningful European exposure: Serie A (cdi 0.97, 661 mins, 1G/2A) plus two Champions League stints (cdi 1.12, 253 and 247 mins, 2 goals combined), yielding a blended difficulty of 1.03 — above a pure domestic baseline. This confirms the player was tested against high-caliber continental opposition, not just a single-league sample, supporting an upward contextual adjustment. Role clarity is reasonable but imperfect: winger bucket is supported by moderate creation (56.52) and bigChancesCreatedPer90 (0.47), though duelsWonPer90 (5.04) and aerials (0.85) are somewhat higher than typical for a pure winger, and low finishing/defense scores fit a wide creative profile rather than raising alarm. Data completeness is strong (0.917) with only positionLabel missing, and evaluationStatus is public_ready, suggesting a clean sample. However, minutes across three competitions are fragmented (661+253+247), meaning no single competition sample is large, which tempers confidence. Overall this is a favorable but not elite context — genuine European test elevates difficulty, but split minutes and slight role signal noise warrant moderate confidence.
Positive contextAI insights are generated after the three-agent consensus runs. The Tactico Score and consensus analysis above are the authoritative evaluation.
| Season | Competition | Apps | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | 18 | 661 | 1 | 2 | 6.89 |
| 2024/2025 | Champions League | 10 | 685 | 2 | 2 | 7.25 |
| 2023/2024 |
Top 50 players by Tactico Score — filter by position, form, and confidence.
Tactico Score, form, confidence, and season stats compared side by side.
Every Tactico Score is deterministic and traceable. Read the full methodology.
Paste, screenshot, or build your 15 — Scout ranks your XI and captain with an xPts model validated on four seasons. Its own squad is committed before every deadline on the official game. No account required.
| Champions League |
| 5 |
| 406 |
| — |
| 1 |
| 7.61 |
| 2022/2023 | Champions League | 4 | 293 | — | — | 7.09 |
| 2021/2022 | Champions League | 6 | 528 | — | 1 | 7.11 |
| 2020/2021 | Champions League | 6 | 297 | 1 | 1 | 6.73 |
| 2019/2020 | Champions League | 3 | 128 | — | — | 7.07 |
| Career | 52 | 2,998 | 4 | 7 | 7.12 | |
| Opponent | Rat* | Min | G | A | Sh | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vsComo1-2 | 6.43 | 56 | — | — | 1 | 0.19 |
| @Genoa0-2 | 6.61 | 24 | — | — | — | — |
| vsSassuolo1-0 | 6.67 | 33 | — | — | — | — |
| vsParma0-0 | 7.70 | 58 | — | — | 1 | 0.05 |
| @Inter2-2 | 6.94 | 12 | — | 1 | — | — |
| vsHellas Verona2-2 | 7.10 | 76 | — | 1 | 3 | 0.14 |
| @Lazio0-2 | — | 4 | — | — | — | — |
| @Cremonese0-2 | 6.75 | 39 | — | — | — | — |
| @Udinese1-0 | 6.81 | 61 | — | — | 1 | 0.05 |
| vsJuventus2-1 | 7.40 | 86 | — | — | — | — |
*Rating = SportMonks metric
8 matches with shot data · totals + xG (not shot locations — SportMonks does not provide per-shot coordinates)
| Season | League | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | xA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | 18 | 661 | 1 | 2 | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Champions League | 10 | 685 | 2 | 2 | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Champions League | 5 | 406 | — | 1 | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | Champions League | 4 | 293 | — | — |
| — |
| — |
| 2021/2022 | Champions League | 6 | 528 | — | 1 | — | — |
| 2020/2021 | Champions League | 6 | 297 | 1 | 1 | — | — |
| 2019/2020 | Champions League | 3 | 128 | — | — | — | — |