Pulling current player details into Tactico.


Sums exactly — base plus adjustments equals the score. Deterministic, versioned, never AI-generated. Full method →
Percentiles vs 734 centre-backs in our scored set (degenerate rows excluded from both sides)
Generated Sep 2, 2026, 03:44 AM · Three-agent consensus
For a center back, the defensive/physical profile is the key evaluation lens. Tackles/90 (1.41), clearances/90 (2.0), aerials won/90 (1.7) and duels won/90 (3.99) at a 51% duel success rate reflect adequate but unspectacular defensive activity — defenseScore (54.71) and physicalDuelScore (37.56) sit in the mid-tier range, not elite. The low duel win rate (51%) despite decent volume suggests inconsistent physical battles rather than dominance. Attacking output (0.12 goals/90, 0.18 assists/90, 0.7 key passes/90, 0.06 big chances created/90) is marginal but not the primary role expectation for a CB, so finishingScore (21.19) and creationScore (28.4) being low is not disqualifying. Competition context shows minutes split between Premier League (cdi 1.00, 1143 min, 2G/1A) and Champions League (cdi 1.12, 390 min, 2 assists) — blended difficulty of 1.03 modestly elevates the value of the underlying production, particularly the 2 CL assists in a smaller sample. Sample size (1533 combined minutes) is moderate, supporting reasonable but not full confidence.
Current form score (71.73) is essentially flat vs Tactico Score (72.43), a -0.7 delta indicating stable trajectory rather than decline. Sub-scores show wide spread: defense (54.71) and physical duel (37.56) are the strongest areas as expected for a center back, while finishing (21.19), creation (28.4) and progression (25.77) are low — but this is role-consistent variance for a CB, not volatility, though the spread itself limits precision of a single composite read. Score confidence of 0.62 is moderate, suggesting a reasonable but not large sample. Data completeness is high (0.92) with only positionLabel missing, and staleness (ageSeconds ~1,069,092s, ~12 days) is a mild freshness concern rather than an availability/injury flag. Competition load includes 390 continental minutes (Champions League, CDI 1.12) alongside 1143 domestic minutes — a meaningful continental share that adds fatigue/rotation risk and means recent form was tested against tougher opposition, tempering concern about the flat trajectory rather than raising alarm.
StableThe player featured in Premier League (1143 mins, cdi 1.00) and Champions League (390 mins, cdi 1.12), yielding a blended difficulty of 1.03 — a high-difficulty environment tested against elite continental opposition, not just domestic football. Role clarity is reasonably strong: center_back label is broadly supported by clearancesPer90 (2.0) and aerialsWonPer90 (1.7), though defenseScore of 54.71 is only moderate and duelSuccessRate (0.51) is unremarkable for the position, leaving some ambiguity about defensive dominance. Minutes totals (1533 combined) suggest regular, non-fringe participation rather than rotation risk. Data completeness is high at 91.7%, with only positionLabel missing — a clean, reliable sample. Score confidence of 0.62 in the source data tempers full certainty. Overall this is a favorable context: strong competition difficulty blend, decent minutes sample, high data completeness, with only mild role-signal softness.
Positive contextAI insights are generated after the three-agent consensus runs. The Tactico Score and consensus analysis above are the authoritative evaluation.
| Season | Competition | Apps | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | 1 | 6 | — | — | 6.70 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League | 22 | 1,143 | 2 | 1 | 6.88 |
| 2022/2023 |
Top 50 players by Tactico Score — filter by position, form, and confidence.
Tactico Score, form, confidence, and season stats compared side by side.
Every Tactico Score is deterministic and traceable. Read the full methodology.
Paste, screenshot, or build your 15 — Scout ranks your XI and captain with an xPts model validated on four seasons. Its own squad is committed before every deadline on the official game. No account required.
| Premier League |
| 21 |
| 653 |
| — |
| 1 |
| 6.80 |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League | 21 | 1,682 | — | 1 | 7.03 |
| 2020/2021 | Serie A | 31 | 2,719 | 2 | — | 7.00 |
| 2019/2020 | Serie A | 29 | 2,532 | 1 | 3 | 6.90 |
| Career | 125 | 8,735 | 5 | 6 | 6.95 | |
| Opponent | Rat* | Min | G | A | Sh | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vsManchester City1-4 | 6.24 | 74 | — | — | — | — |
| @Everton2-0 | 6.53 | 18 | — | — | — | — |
| vsSouthampton3-1 | 6.70 | 6 | — | — | 1 | 0.41 |
| vsEverton2-1 | 7.70 | 90 | 1 | — | 4 | 0.62 |
| @Manchester United0-1 | 6.90 | 90 | — | — | 1 | 0.03 |
| vsAFC Bournemouth3-0 | 7.90 | 90 | — | — | 1 | 0.31 |
| @Tottenham Hotspur2-3 | 5.90 | 90 | — | — | 1 | 0.03 |
| vsChelsea5-0 | 7.30 | 72 | — | — | 1 | 0.22 |
| vsAston Villa0-2 | 6.40 | 23 | — | — | — | — |
| @Brighton & Hove Albion0-3 | 6.60 | 18 | — | — | — | — |
*Rating = SportMonks metric
16 matches with shot data · totals + xG (not shot locations — SportMonks does not provide per-shot coordinates)
| Season | League | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | xA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | 1 | 6 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League | 22 | 1143 | 2 | 1 | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League | 21 | 653 | — | 1 | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League | 21 | 1682 | — | 1 |
| — |
| — |
| 2020/2021 | Serie A | 31 | 2719 | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2019/2020 | Serie A | 29 | 2532 | 1 | 3 | — | — |