Pulling current player details into Tactico.


Sums exactly — base plus adjustments equals the score. Deterministic, versioned, never AI-generated. Full method →
Percentiles vs 319 defensive midfielders in our scored set (degenerate rows excluded from both sides)
Generated Sep 2, 2026, 07:44 AM · Three-agent consensus
This defensive midfielder's data shows a role-appropriate profile: 1.94 tackles/90, 2.64 clearances/90, 1.2 aerials won/90, and a strong 5.04 duels won/90 at a 57% success rate (physicalDuelScore 45.48) indicate solid defensive engagement, though not elite for the position. Creation is modest — 0.56 key passes/90 and 0.28 big chances created/90 (creationScore 47.1) — acceptable secondary contribution for a defensive mid but not a standout. Finishing output is negligible (0.04 goals/90, finishingScore 19.19) which is expected given role, not a weakness per se. Progression (31.01) is on the low side, suggesting limited ball-carrying/line-breaking impact. All production occurred in Ligue 1 (cdi 0.93, single competition, no European minutes), so the volume should be read as slightly below top-five-league average difficulty — solid but not amplified by tougher competition context. Sample is a full single-season league minutes total (2553 minutes), giving reasonable confidence, though lack of multi-season data limits certainty on sustained consistency. Overall this is an adequate, role-consistent profile with clear defensive contribution but limited creative/progressive upside.
Form score of 69.82 is only 1.66 points below the Tactico Score of 71.48, indicating a broadly stable trajectory with no meaningful decline. Score confidence is high at 0.92, and the sample is backed by 2553 domestic minutes in Ligue 1, suggesting a reasonably deep sample rather than a small-window read. Sub-scores show real spread (finishing 19.19 vs creation 47.10 vs progression 31.01 vs defense 39.09 vs physical duel 45.48), but this variance is expected given the defensive midfielder role profile rather than pure volatility — finishing is naturally low for this position. Data completeness sits at 83.3%, with missing fields limited to positionLabel and nationalityName — non-form-critical metadata rather than performance data, so no injury/availability signal here. Competition context shows a single non-continental competition (Ligue 1, CDI 0.93) with no European fixtures, so there is no added fatigue/congestion risk to flag, and no continental-driven dip to reinterpret.
StableEvidence is entirely from Ligue 1 (cdi 0.93, blendedDifficulty 0.93), a moderately-below-average difficulty league with no continental minutes recorded — no European testing evidence to justify an upward adjustment. Sample is substantial: 2553 minutes in a single competition suggests a regular starter with low rotation risk, supporting a reasonably confident read. Role clarity is decent but not fully confirmed: defensive_midfielder label is only partially corroborated by physical signals — clearances (2.64/90) and duels won (5.04/90, 57% success) fit a defensive midfield profile, but defenseScore (39.09) is modest relative to creationScore (47.1), and bigChancesCreatedPer90 (0.28) is low, so the profile leans slightly more balanced/hybrid than a pure defensive anchor. Data completeness is 83% with missing positionLabel and nationalityName — minor gaps that don't materially affect environmental read but limit full role verification. No club-level goal/xG diff context provided (player-level packet). Single-competition data means no cross-context comparison is possible, capping confidence.
Neutral contextAI insights are generated after the three-agent consensus runs. The Tactico Score and consensus analysis above are the authoritative evaluation.
| Season | Competition | Apps | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 1 | 29 | 2,553 | 1 | — | 7.10 |
| Career | 29 | 2,553 | 1 | 0 | 7.10 | |
Top 50 players by Tactico Score — filter by position, form, and confidence.
Tactico Score, form, confidence, and season stats compared side by side.
Every Tactico Score is deterministic and traceable. Read the full methodology.
Paste, screenshot, or build your 15 — Scout ranks your XI and captain with an xPts model validated on four seasons. Its own squad is committed before every deadline on the official game. No account required.
| Opponent | Rat* | Min | G | A | Sh | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vsAngers SCO1-3 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vsToulouse2-3 | 7.63 | 90 | — | — | 3 | 0.08 |
| @Reims0-2 | 7.26 | 90 | — | — | 1 | 0.01 |
| vsMonaco1-3 | 6.92 | 90 | — | — | 2 | 0.05 |
| @Strasbourg3-1 | 7.20 | 90 | — | — | 2 | 0.05 |
| vsOlympique Lyonnais2-1 | 7.86 | 90 | — | — | 1 | 0.03 |
| vsBrest3-3 | 7.51 | 90 | — | — | 2 | 0.10 |
| @Lens1-0 | 7.31 | 90 | — | — | — | — |
| vsParis Saint Germain1-6 | 6.78 | 90 | — | — | 2 | 0.03 |
| @Montpellier0-2 | 7.00 | 90 | — | — | 1 | 0.03 |
*Rating = SportMonks metric
18 matches with shot data · totals + xG (not shot locations — SportMonks does not provide per-shot coordinates)
| Season | League | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | xA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 1 | 29 | 2553 | 1 | — | — | — |